River Rally 2024
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to River Rally 2024
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors & Supporters
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Climate Resilient Communities
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Field Trip
Healthy Resilient Rivers
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Organizational Development
All
Learning Lab
Presentation
Plenary or Meal
Policy & Advocacy
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Pre-Conference
Reception
Safe Affordable Drinking Water
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Science & Climate
All
Learning Lab
Presentation
Social Event
All
Networking
Story Lounge
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors & Supporters
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
arrow_back
View All Dates
Thursday
, May 16
8:00am EDT
Breakfast
L.V. Eberhard Center (EC)
9:00am EDT
Using State Revolving Funds for Nature-based Infrastructure
Classroom 512
Lia Mastropolo • Sarah Bach • Lacey Davis
Nutrient Pollution: Problem-Solving in the Great Lakes Basin, Mississippi Basin, and Beyond
Room 202
Val Schull • Albert Ettinger • Debbie Neustadt • Erin Kanzig
Shouting into the Void: Why Social Media Is No Longer Working for You and What to Do About It
Classroom 611
Brandon Hayes • Patrick Williams
Collaborative Advocacy Campaign Building
Classroom 614
Grace Stranch • Marie Campbell • Chandra Brown
Interventions for Root Causes of Water & Climate Injustice
Room 203
Katy Lackey • Ayanna Jolivet Mccloud • Joe Fitzgerald • Victoria Loong • Maritza Mendoza • Chris Clark
9:15am EDT
The Story of Trail Mix
Story Lounge (Classroom 716)
Sharee Harrison • Mike Brick
9:45am EDT
Meet Your Network: Felice Green on Urban Forestry
Story Lounge (Classroom 716)
Felice Green
11:00am EDT
From Inspiration to Action: The Journey of Flow Funding
Classroom 512
Lesley Slavitt • Arthur Johnson • Teresa Davis
Nature-Based Solutions for Climate Resilience: Spotlight on Floodplains
Room 202
Brian Murphy • Lacey Davis • Rob Hunt
Invigorating Contributions From Your Board
Classroom 611
Jennifer Grieser
Generating Change: Turning Programs into Policies for River Protection
Classroom 710
Justinn Overton
Supreme Problem: State of the States Post Sackett
Room 203
Kristine Oblock • Melanie Houston • Brian Vigue • Julian Gonzalez • Jillian Blanchard • Jonathan Dinerstein
Demystifying Your Water System’s Consumer Confidence Report
Classroom 614
Erin Kanzig • Shelby Cline
12:00pm EDT
Navigating Federal Funding: Local Voices, Diverse Solutions
Ballroom of the L.V. Eberhard Center
Travis Loop • Celina Mahabir • Thérèse D’Auria Ryley • Kirsten Shead
Timezone
River Rally 2024
America/New York
Filter By Date
River Rally 2024
May 13
-
16, 2024
Monday
, May 13
Tuesday
, May 14
Wednesday
, May 15
Thursday
, May 16
Filter By Venue
301 Fulton St W, Grand Rapids, MI 49504, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ah-Nab-Awen Park
Ballroom of the L.V. Eberhard Center
Blue Bridge
Classroom 512
Classroom 611
Classroom 614
Classroom 710
Gillett Bridge
L.V. Eberhard Center (EC)
Lyon Square
Room 201
Room 202
Room 203
Story Lounge (Classroom 716)
The Loft at Luna
Various
Filter By Type
Climate Resilient Communities
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Field Trip
Healthy Resilient Rivers
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Organizational Development
All
Learning Lab
Presentation
Plenary or Meal
Policy & Advocacy
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Pre-Conference
Reception
Safe Affordable Drinking Water
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Science & Climate
All
Learning Lab
Presentation
Social Event
All
Networking
Story Lounge
Recently Active Attendees
Carly Schmidt
Katy Lackey
Allison Werner (she/her)
LS
La’Tanya Scott
Gloria Charland
Stephanie Heidbreder
Paula Saaf
Felice Green
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, May 13
Tuesday
, May 14
Wednesday
, May 15
Thursday
, May 16
Venue
Ah-Nab-Awen Park
Ballroom of the L.V. Eberhard Center
Blue Bridge
Classroom 512
Classroom 611
Classroom 614
Classroom 710
Gillett Bridge
L.V. Eberhard Center (EC)
Lyon Square
Room 201
Room 202
Room 203
Story Lounge (Classroom 716)
The Loft at Luna
Various
Session Type
Climate Resilient Communities
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Field Trip
Healthy Resilient Rivers
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Organizational Development
All
Learning Lab
Presentation
Plenary or Meal
Policy & Advocacy
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Pre-Conference
Reception
Safe Affordable Drinking Water
All
Facilitated Session Panel
Learning Lab
Presentation
Science & Climate
All
Learning Lab
Presentation
Social Event
All
Networking
Story Lounge
Other Filters